Nanette Fabray

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Nanette, Ruby, Bernadette, Theresa
SURNAME(S): Fabray, Fabares
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1920 October 27
BIRTH PLACE: San Diego, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2018 February 22
DEATH PLACE: Palos Verdes, the United States
DESCRIPTION: Emmy winner for 'Caesar's Hour' in 1957.

Categories

Emmy Award Winners
TYPE: actress
YEAR: 1957
SHOW: Caesar's Hour
Notable Actors and Actresses
TYPE: actress

Also Known As

Ruby Bernadette Nanette Theresa Fabares