Jean-Baptiste Nothomb

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jean, Baptiste
SURNAME(S): Nothomb
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1805 July 3
BIRTH PLACE: Messancy, Belgium
DEATH DATE: 1881 September 6
DEATH PLACE: Berlin, Germany

Categories

Belgian Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1841-1845

Also Known As

Jean Baptiste, Baron Nothomb