Maryam Yusuf Jamal

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Maryam, Yusuf, Zenebech
SURNAME(S): Jamal, Tola
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1984 September 16
BIRTH PLACE: Ethiopia

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: 1500 m
COUNTRY: Bahrain

Also Known As

Zenebech Tola