View Namesake: Elizabeth of Hungary


 History
Elizabeth of Hungary
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1207
DEATH DATE: 1231
DESCRIPTION: Born in Pressburg, Kingdom of Hungary. Died in Hesse, Germany.
CATEGORIES
Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Elisabeth
Erzs├ębet