Katie Ledecky

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Katie, Kathleen, Genevieve
SURNAME(S): Ledecky
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1997 March 17
BIRTH PLACE: Washington, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 2012
EVENT: swimming
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Kathleen Genevieve Ledecky