Richard Wyche

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Richard
SURNAME(S): Wyche
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1197
DEATH DATE: 1253
DESCRIPTION: Bishop of Chichester. Born in Droitwich, England. Died in Dover, England.

Categories

Saints
TYPE: saint
FEAST DAY:

Also Known As

Richard of Chichester