Henry Stallard

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Henry, Hyla, Bristow
SURNAME(S): Stallard
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1901 April 28
BIRTH PLACE: Leeds, the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 1973 October 21
DEATH PLACE: Hartfield, the United Kingdom

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1924
EVENT: 1500 m
COUNTRY: United Kingdom

Also Known As

Hyla Bristow Stallard