Fritz Pollard Jr.

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Fritz, Frederick, Douglas
SURNAME(S): Pollard
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1915
DEATH DATE: 2003

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1936
EVENT: 110 m hurdles
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Frederick Douglas Pollard Jr.