Archie Williams

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Archie, Archibald, Franklin
SURNAME(S): Williams
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1915 May 1
BIRTH PLACE: Oakland, the United States
DEATH DATE: 1993 June 24
DEATH PLACE: Fairfax, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1936
EVENT: 400 m
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Archibald Franklin Williams