Halina Górecka

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Halina
SURNAME(S): Górecka, Richter, Herrmann
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1938
BIRTH PLACE: Chorzów, Poland

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1960
EVENT: 4x100 m relay
COUNTRY: Poland
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1964
EVENT: 4x100 m relay
COUNTRY: Poland

Also Known As

Halina Herrmann
Halina Richter