Luz Long

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Luz, Lutz, Carl, Ludwig
SURNAME(S): Long
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1913 April 27
BIRTH PLACE: Leipzig, Germany
DEATH DATE: 1943 July 14
DEATH PLACE: Acate, Italy

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1936
EVENT: long jump
COUNTRY: Germany

Also Known As

Carl Ludwig Long
Lutz Long