Vince Boryla

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Vince, Vincent, Joseph
SURNAME(S): Boryla
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1927 March 11
BIRTH PLACE: East Chicago, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2016 March 27
DEATH PLACE: Denver, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1948
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Vincent Joseph Boryla