Terry Dischinger

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Terry, Terence, Gilbert
SURNAME(S): Dischinger
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1940 November 21
BIRTH PLACE: Terre Haute, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1960
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Terence Gilbert Dischinger