View Namesake: John Paul I


 History
John Paul I
GIVEN NAME(S): John, Paul, Ioannes, Paulus
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1912 October 17
DEATH DATE: 1978 September 28
DESCRIPTION: Pope.
CATEGORIES
Bishops of Rome and the Popes
TYPE: pope
YEARS: 1978
ALSO KNOWN AS
Ioannes Paulus