Giovanni Caboto

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Giovanni, John
SURNAME(S): Caboto, Cabot
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: c. 1450
BIRTH PLACE: Italy
DEATH DATE: c. 1499
DESCRIPTION: Italian-English (North America) explorer.

Categories

Notable Explorers and Adventurers
TYPE: explorer

Also Known As

John Cabot