Semyon Dezhnyov

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Semyon, Simon
SURNAME(S): Dezhnyov, Dezhnev
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1605
DEATH DATE: 1673
DESCRIPTION: Russian (Northeast Asia) explorer.

Categories

Notable Explorers and Adventurers
TYPE: explorer

Also Known As

Simon Dezhnev