Revision History for Frédéric Chopin

Date Editor
9/16/2013 Mike C
9/16/2013 Mike C
9/16/2013 Mike C
8/15/2013 Mike C
3/14/2013 Lucille
7/27/2012 Mike C
SURNAME(S): Chopin
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1810 March 1
BIRTH PLACE: Żelazowa Wola, Poland
DEATH DATE: 1849 October 17
DEATH PLACE: Paris, France
DESCRIPTION: Polish composer.

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: composer
GENRE: classical

Also Known As

Frederick
Fryderyk Franciszek Chopin