Revision History for George de Hevesy

Date Editor
1/13/2016 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): George, György, Charles
SURNAME(S): Hevesy
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1885 August 1
DEATH DATE: 1966 July 5
DEATH PLACE: Germany
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Chemistry in 1943.
CATEGORIES
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: chemistry
YEAR: 1943
ALSO KNOWN AS
Hevesy György