Revision History for Henri Dunant

Date Editor
1/13/2016 onomabot
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 Mike C
9/12/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): Henri, Jean, Henry
SURNAME(S): Dunant
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1828 May 8
BIRTH PLACE: Switzerland
DEATH DATE: 1910 October 30
DEATH PLACE: Switzerland
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 1901.

Categories

Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: peace
YEAR: 1901

Also Known As

Henry Dunant