Revision History for Namesake: K. C. Jones

Date Editor
09/18/2013 onomabot
09/13/2013 onomabot
07/27/2012 Mike C
K. C. Jones
GIVEN NAME(S): KC, K, C
SURNAME(S): Jones
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1932 May 25
DESCRIPTION: Basketball player.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 1989
Notable Athletes
TYPE: basketball
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
KC Jones