Revision History for Johnny Bucyk

Date Editor
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
GIVEN NAME(S): Johnny, John
SURNAME(S): Bucyk
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1935 May 12
BIRTH PLACE: Canada
DESCRIPTION: Hockey player, position LW, with the 1955-78 Detroit Red Wings, Boston Bruins.

Categories

Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: ice hockey
YEAR: 1981
Notable Athletes
TYPE: ice hockey
TEAM:
POSITION:

Also Known As

John Bucyk