Revision History for Namesake: James II

Date Editor
09/19/2013 onomabot
09/10/2013 onomabot
07/27/2012 Mike C
James II
GIVEN NAME(S): James, Seumas
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1633 October 14
DEATH DATE: 1701 September 16
CATEGORIES
English and British Kings and Queens
TYPE: king
YEARS: 1685-1688
Scottish Kings and Queens
NAME: Seumas VII
TYPE: king
YEARS: 1685-1689
ALSO KNOWN AS
James VII