Besarion Gugushvili

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Besarion, Bessarion
SURNAME(S): Gugushvili
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1945 May 6
BIRTH PLACE: Tbilisi, Georgia

Categories

Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1991-1992
PLACE: Georgia

Also Known As

Bessarion Gugushvili