Heydar Aliyev

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Heydar, Geydar, Alirza oglu
SURNAME(S): Aliyev, Aliev
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1923 May 10
BIRTH PLACE: Nakhchivan ASSR, Azerbaijan
DEATH DATE: 2003 December 13
DEATH PLACE: Cleveland, the United States

Categories

Other Leaders
TYPE: president
YEARS: 1993-2003
PLACE: Azerbaijan

Also Known As

Geydar Aliev