Revision History for Willie Wood

Date Editor
2/8/2020 Sofia
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/14/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Willie, William, Vernell
Surname(s): Wood
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1936 December 23
Birth Place: Washington, the United States
Death Date: 2020 February 3
Death Place: Washington, the United States
Description: Football player.

Categories

Type: football
Year: 1989
Type: football
team:
position:

Also Known As

William Vernell Wood