Revision History for Angela Merkel

Date Editor
12/8/2021 Lucille
2/4/2015 onomabot
9/6/2013 onomabot
9/10/2012 Mike C
9/4/2012 xPrincess27x
Given Name(s): Angela, Dorothea
Surname(s): Merkel, Kasner
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1954 July 17
Birth Place: Hamburg, Germany
Description: The first female Chancellor and the first from former East Germany.

Categories

Type: chancellor
Years: 2005-2021

Also Known As

Angela Dorothea Kasner