Revision History for Gaston Eyskens

Date Editor
8/22/2014 Sofia
Given Name(s): Gaston, François, Marie
Surname(s): Eyskens
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1905 April 1
Birth Place: Lier, Belgium
Death Date: 1988 January 3
Death Place: Leuven, Belgium

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1949-1950
Type: prime minister
Years: 1958-1961
Type: prime minister
Years: 1968-1973

Also Known As

Gaston François Marie, Viscount Eyskens