Revision History for Medea Jugeli

Date Editor
1/14/2016 Sofia
Given Name(s): Medea, Medeya
Surname(s): Jugeli
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1925 August 1
Birth Place: Kutaisi, Georgia
Death Date: 2016 January 8
Death Place: Tbilisi, Georgia

Categories

Type: silver
Year: 1952
event: artistic gymnastics
country: Soviet Union
Type: gold
Year: 1952
event: artistic gymnastics
country: Soviet Union

Also Known As

Medeya Jugeli