Revision History for Ada Kok

Date Editor
12/27/2016 Lucille
8/29/2016 Mike C
8/26/2016 Mike C
8/23/2016 Mike C
Given Name(s): Ada, Aagje
Surname(s): Kok
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1947 June 6
Birth Place: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Description: At the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, she placed second (and thus won the silver medal) at the women's 100 metres butterfly event. At the 1968 Summer Olympics in Mexico City, she was the winner of the women's 200 metres butterfly event.

Categories

Type: silver
Year: 1964
event: swimming - 100 m butterfly
country: Netherlands
Type: silver
Year: 1964
event: swimming - 4x100 m medley relay
country: Netherlands
Type: gold
Year: 1968
event: swimming - 200 m butterfly
country: Netherlands

Also Known As

Aagje Kok