Revision History for Moderata Fonte

Date Editor
2/12/2017 Lucille
Given Name(s): Moderata, Modesta
Surname(s): Fonte, di Pozzo di Forzi
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1555 June 15
Birth Place: Venice, Italy
Death Date: 1592 November 2
Death Place: Venice, Italy

Categories

Type: author
Type: poet

Also Known As

Modesta di Pozzo di Forzi