Revision History for Anton LaVey

Date Editor
3/4/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Anton, Howard, Szandor, Stanton
Surname(s): LaVey, Levey
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1930 April 11
Birth Place: Chicago, the United States
Death Date: 1997 October 29
Death Place: San Francisco, the United States

Categories

Type: leader
Years: 1966-1997
religion: Church of Satan

Also Known As

Howard Stanton Levey