Revision History for Kim Jong-il

Date Editor
3/11/2019 Lucille
3/11/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Jong-il, Yuri
Surname(s): Kim
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1941 February 16
Birth Place: Vyatskoye, Russia
Death Date: 2011 December 17
Death Place: Pyongyang, North Korea

Categories

Type: leader
Years: 1994-2011
place: North Korea

Also Known As

Yuri Irsenovich Kim