Revision History for Hieronymus Bosch

Date Editor
1/23/2021 Lucille
9/23/2013 onomabot
9/16/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Hieronymus, Joen, Jheronimus, Jeroen, Jerome
Surname(s): Bosch, van Aken
Gender: Male
Birth Date: c. 1450
Birth Place: 's-Hertogenbosch, the Netherlands
Death Date: 1516 August 9
Death Place: 's-Hertogenbosch, the Netherlands
Description: Dutch Renaissance painter.

Categories

Type: painter

Also Known As

Jeroen Bosch
Jerome Bosch
Jheronimus Anthonissoen van Aken
Jheronimus Bosch
Joen Bosch