Konrad
NamePopularityRelated NamesRelatedNamesakesName DaysWebsitesRatingsComments
User comments for Konrad

Meaning/History
Usage
Pronunciation
Famous Bearer
Personal Impression
Other

Konrad is the Czech and Slovak form. Name Day: 20th November (Czech).
Nicknames: Kony, Kones, Kurt, Kunes.
-- Ronja  8/26/2007
The name Konrad was given to 85 baby boys born in the US in 2012.
-- Oohvintage  7/20/2013

Add a Comment

Comments are left by users of this website. They are not checked for accuracy.