View Namesake: Mark Twain


 History
Mark Twain
GIVEN NAME(S): Mark, Samuel
SURNAME(S): Twain, Clemens
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1835 November 30
DEATH DATE: 1910 April 21
DESCRIPTION: American author.
CATEGORIES
Notable Writers
TYPE: author
ALSO KNOWN AS
Samuel Clemens