Jimmy Carter

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jimmy, James, Earl
SURNAME(S): Carter
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1924 October 1
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 2002.

Categories

American Presidents
TYPE: president
YEARS: 1977-1981
PARTY: Democratic
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: peace
YEAR: 2002

Also Known As

James Earl Carter Jr.