Henrik, Prince Consort of Denmark

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Henrik, Henri, Marie, Jean, André
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1934 June 11
BIRTH PLACE: Talence, France
DEATH DATE: 2018 February 13
DEATH PLACE: Fredensborg Palace, Denmark
DESCRIPTION: Prince Henrik is the husband of the Queen of Denmark, Margrethe II.

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: prince
YEARS: 1967-2018
PLACE: Denmark

Also Known As

Henri Marie Jean André de Laborde de Monpezat