Alec Douglas-Home

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Alec, Alexander, Frederick
SURNAME(S): Douglas, Home
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1903 July 2
BIRTH PLACE: the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 1995 October 9
CATEGORIES
British Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1963-1964
ALSO KNOWN AS
Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home