Billy Hughes

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Billy, William, Morris
SURNAME(S): Hughes
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1862 September 25
BIRTH PLACE: the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 1952 October 28

Categories

Australian Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1915-1923

Also Known As

William Morris Hughes