Larry Brown

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Larry, Lawrence, Harvey
SURNAME(S): Brown
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1940 September 14
BIRTH PLACE: Brooklyn, the United States
DESCRIPTION: Basketball coach.
CATEGORIES
Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 2002
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1964
EVENT: basketball
COUNTRY: United States
ALSO KNOWN AS
Lawrence Harvey Brown