Steffi Graf

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Steffi, Stefanie, Maria
SURNAME(S): Graf
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1969 June 14
BIRTH PLACE: Mannheim, Germany
CATEGORIES
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1988
EVENT: tennis
COUNTRY: West Germany
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: gold
YEAR: 1988
EVENT: tennis
COUNTRY: West Germany
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1992
EVENT: tennis
COUNTRY: Germany
Notable Athletes
TYPE: tennis
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Stefanie Maria Graf