Monica Seles

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Monica, Monika
SURNAME(S): Seles, Seleš
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1973 December 2
BIRTH PLACE: Novi Sad, Serbia
CATEGORIES
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 2000
EVENT: tennis
COUNTRY: United States
Notable Athletes
TYPE: tennis
TEAM:
POSITION:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Monika Seleš