Doris Lessing

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Doris, May
SURNAME(S): Lessing, Tayler
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1919 October 22
BIRTH PLACE: Iran
DEATH DATE: 2013 November 17
CATEGORIES
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 2007
ALSO KNOWN AS
Doris May Tayler