Jean Desforges

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jean, Catherine
SURNAME(S): Desforges, Pickering
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1929
DEATH DATE: 2013

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1952
EVENT: 4x100 m relay
COUNTRY: United Kingdom

Also Known As

Jean Pickering