Kim Gallagher

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Kim, Kimberley, Ann
SURNAME(S): Gallagher
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1964 June 11
BIRTH PLACE: Philadelphia, the United States
DEATH DATE: 2002 November 18
DEATH PLACE: Oreland, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1984
EVENT: 800 m
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1988
EVENT: 800 m
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Kimberley Ann Gallagher