View Namesake: Maria of Jesus Siedliska


 History
Maria of Jesus Siedliska
GIVEN NAME(S): Maria, Mary, Franciszka
SURNAME(S): Siedliska
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1842
DEATH DATE: 1902
DESCRIPTION: Founder of the Sisters of the Holy Family of Nazareth. Born in Roszkowa Wola, Congress Poland. Died in Rome, Italy.
CATEGORIES
Saints
TYPE: blessed
FEAST DAY:
ALSO KNOWN AS
Franciszka Siedliska
Mary