View Namesake: Karl VII Albrecht


 History
Karl VII Albrecht
GIVEN NAME(S): Karel, Karl, Albrecht, Charles, Albert
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1697 August 6
DEATH DATE: 1745 January 20
CATEGORIES
Bohemian Kings
NAME: Karel Albrecht
TYPE: king
YEARS: 1741-1743
German Kings and Holy Roman Emperors
TYPE: king/emperor
YEARS: 1742-1745
ALSO KNOWN AS
Charles Albert