User comments for Bronislava

Meaning/History
Usage
Pronunciation
Famous Bearer
Personal Impression
Other
1
Actress Bronislava Livia (Mauerová), born 18th November 1901, Nagasaki, Japan.
Emilie007  9/29/2008
1
Nicknames: Bronja, Bronina, Slávka, Bronis.
Emilie007  9/20/2008
1
Russian/Polish ballet dancer Bronislava Nijinska.
CicconeYouth  12/27/2007
1
Lovely!
CicconeYouth  9/14/2007
1
This name sounds like Bratislava which is the capital of Slovakia.
FairyGirl  9/23/2006

Add a Comment

Comments are left by users of this website. They are not checked for accuracy.