Mike Nichols

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Mike, Michael, Igor
SURNAME(S): Nichols, Peschkowsky
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1931 November 6
BIRTH PLACE: Germany
DEATH DATE: 2014 November 19
DEATH PLACE: the United States
DESCRIPTION: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Director for 'The Graduate' in 1967.

Categories

Oscar Award Winners
TYPE: director
YEAR: 1967
MOVIE: The Graduate
Tony Award Winners
TYPE: director
YEAR: 1964
PLAY: Barefoot in the Park
Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director

Also Known As

Michael Igor Peschkowsky