Janez Janša

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Janez, Ivan
SURNAME(S): Janša
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1958 September 17
BIRTH PLACE: Ljubljana, Slovenia
DESCRIPTION: Slovenian politician and former Prime Minister.

Categories

Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 2004-2008
PLACE: Slovenia
Other Leaders
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 2012-2013
PLACE: Slovenia

Also Known As

Ivan Janša